Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOUCHTYPE LIMITED

Company number 06671487

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FLUENCY LABS LIMITED 08 Oct 2012 - 26 Oct 2012
TOUCHTYPE LIMITED 13 Aug 2008 - 08 Oct 2012