Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERNE BAY PIER TRUST

Company number 06659140

Registered office address
The Pier Office, Central Parade, Herne Bay, Kent, England, CT6 5JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2022
due by 12 August 2022

Last statement dated 29 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HERNE BAY PIER TRUST 29 Jul 2008 - 11 Jul 2009