EDF ENERGY RENEWABLES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06658187

Registered office address
Alexander House 1 Mandarin Road, Rainton Bridge Business Park, Houghton Le Spring Sunderland, England, DH4 5RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SEA ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 02 Aug 2011 - 25 Oct 2013
SEA ACQUISITIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Sep 2008 - 02 Aug 2011
LAKE ACQUISITIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Jul 2008 - 16 Sep 2008