CREDIT 4 CARS LTD.

Company number 06653549

Registered office address
Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchestere, Essex, CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2015
due by 31 December 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 August 2016
due by 3 September 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PRODUCTIONS MARKETPLACE LIMITED 23 Jul 2008 - 20 Apr 2011