WEST LAKES MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 06627459

Registered office address
West Lakes Academy, Main Street, Egremont, Cumbria, CA22 2DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2021
due by 7 July 2021

Last statement dated 23 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST LAKES ACADEMY 23 Jun 2008 - 05 Jun 2018