Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID BROWN SANTASALO UK LIMITED

Company number 06624684

Registered office address
Park Works Park Road, Lockwood, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD4 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID BROWN GEAR SYSTEMS LIMITED 19 Jun 2008 - 15 Nov 2020