Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEOPLE'S BUREAU OF EDUCATION & TRAINING LTD

Company number 06597110

Registered office address
37 Allen Close, Birmingham, England, B43 5PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 May 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM COMMUNITY COLLEGE LTD 16 Aug 2011 - 13 Jul 2012
CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM COLLEGE EDUCATION AND TRAINING LIMITED 19 May 2008 - 16 Aug 2011