Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPW CP LIMITED

Company number 06585457

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2022
due by 10 February 2022

Last statement dated 27 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS CARPHONE LIMITED 25 Apr 2014 - 06 Aug 2014
CPW CP LIMITED 11 Jul 2013 - 25 Apr 2014
BEST BUY UK CP LIMITED 06 May 2008 - 11 Jul 2013