ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06578719

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2022
due by 12 May 2022

Last statement dated 28 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
GALLAGHER HOLDINGS TWO (UK) LIMITED 11 Aug 2008 - 06 Oct 2014
GALLAGHER HOLDINGS (TWO) LIMITED 23 Jul 2008 - 11 Aug 2008
LAWGRA (NO.1487) LIMITED 28 Apr 2008 - 23 Jul 2008