GROUNDWORK GREATER MANCHESTER

Company number 06543150

Registered office address
Trafford Ecology Park Lake Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, England, M17 1TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUNDWORK MANCHESTER SALFORD STOCKPORT TAMESIDE AND TRAFFORD 11 Jul 2008 - 16 Oct 2020
GROUNDWORK MANCHESTER, SALFORD, TAMESIDE AND TRAFFORD 15 May 2008 - 11 Jul 2008
GROUNDWORK MANCHESTER, SALFORD, TRAFFORD AND TAMESIDE 25 Mar 2008 - 15 May 2008