Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THG PLC

Company number 06539496

Registered office address
5th Floor, Voyager House Chicago Avenue, Manchester Airport, Manchester, England, M90 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2023
due by 2 April 2023

Last statement dated 19 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
THG HOLDINGS PLC 07 Sep 2020 - 05 Jan 2021
THG HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Sep 2020 - 07 Sep 2020
THE HUT GROUP LIMITED 01 Oct 2008 - 07 Sep 2020
HALLCO 1611 LIMITED 19 Mar 2008 - 01 Oct 2008