WILD LIFE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06531168

Registered office address
Brockholes Farm Brockholes Lane, Branton, Doncaster, England, DN3 3NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
  • 93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE WILDLIFE PARK LIMITED 11 Mar 2008 - 15 Jun 2017