PENNBORO LIMITED

Company number 06528233

Registered office address
Cathay Investments Ltd, 43 Friends Road, Croydon, United Kingdom, CR0 1ED
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
GELLAW 35 LIMITED 08 Mar 2008 - 20 Mar 2008