Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALBEMARLE SHOREHAM AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 06506097

Registered office address
Menzies Llp, Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 December 2016
due by 3 January 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
FORSTERS SHELFCO 293 LIMITED 18 Feb 2008 - 14 Apr 2008