Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LMAX LIMITED

Company number 06505809

Registered office address
Yellow Building, 1a Nicholas Road, London, W11 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2023
due by 24 February 2023

Last statement dated 10 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADEFAIR EXCHANGE LIMITED 15 Feb 2008 - 21 Dec 2009