NEWCASTLE NE1 LIMITED

Company number 06500486

Registered office address
Suite A 8 Milburn House, Dean Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 1LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2021
due by 30 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCASTLE CITY CENTRE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 11 Feb 2008 - 03 Mar 2009