Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEDWAYS CASH AND CARRY LIMITED

Company number 06490879

Registered office address
6 Olds Close, Watford, England, WD18 9RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CRESTMOOR TRADING LIMITED 01 Feb 2008 - 21 Apr 2008