THE SOCIAL INVESTMENT BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 06490609

Registered office address
Can Mezzanine, 7 - 14 Great Dover Street, London, England, SE1 4YR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Oct 2008 - 09 Apr 2010
ADVENTURE CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT 01 Feb 2008 - 30 Sep 2008