Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIER1 FILTRATION LIMITED

Company number 06487179

Registered office address
C/O Cousins & Co Vanguard Suite, Broadcasting House, Newport Road, Middlesbrough, England, TS1 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2022
due by 12 February 2022

Last statement dated 29 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous company names
Name Period
P1 FILTRATION LIMITED 11 Aug 2017 - 16 Aug 2017
PROCURE.IT TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD 29 Jan 2008 - 11 Aug 2017