Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES SPORT LIMITED

Company number 06483060

Registered office address
20-24 Kings Bench Street, London, SE1 0QV
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK UNIVERSITIES SPORT LIMITED 24 Jan 2008 - 02 Jun 2008