Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUEBIRD HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 06464116

Registered office address
Chetwynde Hotel, Abbey Road, Barrow In Furness, Cumbria, LA13 9JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
NORBRIDGE LTD 04 Jan 2008 - 18 Feb 2008