Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORSELL COMMON PRESERVATION SOCIETY

Company number 06460936

Registered office address
Heather Farm, Horsell Common, Woking, England, GU21 4XY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2022
due by 11 January 2023

Last statement dated 28 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HORSELL COMMON PRESERVATION SOCIETY 28 Dec 2007 - 30 Jul 2008