RED JAM LIMITED

Company number 06450590

Registered office address
Plot 1l Buildwas Road, Clayhill Industrial Estate, Neston, Cheshire, CH64 3RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RED PLUS LIMITED 28 Mar 2012 - 09 Jan 2020
RED CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED 04 Sep 2009 - 28 Mar 2012
RED CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Dec 2007 - 04 Sep 2009