ZAMBEZI GOLD PLC

Company number 06449564

Registered office address
Suite 1 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2021
due by 24 December 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SWALA RESOURCES PLC 10 Dec 2007 - 11 Feb 2008