Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DHAMMAKAYA NORTH UNITED KINGDOM

Company number 06431210

Registered office address
Dhammakaya Meditation Centre, Church Street, Hebburn, England, NE31 1DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
DHAMMAKAYA SCANDINAVIA INTERNATIONAL 19 Nov 2007 - 27 Jul 2017