Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W.B.SIMPSON & SONS LTD.

Company number 06412244

Registered office address
St Martin's House 27-29 Ormside Way, Holmethorpe Industrial Estate, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Previous company names
Name Period
W.B. SIMPSON & SONS (SURFACE TEC) LIMITED 22 Nov 2007 - 10 Feb 2011
W. B. SIMPSON & SONS (SURFACE TECH) LIMITED 30 Oct 2007 - 22 Nov 2007