J R TECHNICAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 06410355

Registered office address
1d Unit 1d Morgan Lonprell Ind. Estate, Clockmill Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, England, NE8 2QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2021
due by 9 November 2021

Last statement dated 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMSTRONG TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 19 Nov 2007 - 16 Jan 2008
CROSSCO (1072) LIMITED 26 Oct 2007 - 19 Nov 2007