Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISION FOSTERING AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 06410274

Registered office address
Wootton Chase, Wootton St Lawrence, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, RG23 8PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2023
due by 27 February 2023

Last statement dated 13 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RURAL FOSTERCARE LIMITED 12 Dec 2008 - 03 Dec 2013
CAPSTONE FOSTER CARE SOUTH WEST LIMITED 07 Jan 2008 - 12 Dec 2008
CAPSTONE SOUTH WEST LIMITED 26 Oct 2007 - 07 Jan 2008