CICADA BUILDING & CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06407071

Registered office address
81 Umfreville Road, Finsbury Park, London, N4 1RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2020
due by 4 December 2020

Last statement dated 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
METROPOLIS BUILDING & CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED 23 Oct 2007 - 09 Nov 2007