QUILTER PLC

Company number 06404270

Registered office address
Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2021
due by 25 June 2021

Last statement dated 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
QUILTER LIMITED 27 Mar 2018 - 27 Mar 2018
OLD MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Jul 2010 - 27 Mar 2018
SKANDIA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Oct 2007 - 08 Jul 2010