Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JEFFORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 06400900

Registered office address
15 Silvers Wood, Calmore, Southampton, Hampshire, SO40 2SZ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2023
due by 30 October 2023

Last statement dated 16 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOB JEFFORD ASSOCIATES LTD 16 Oct 2007 - 22 Jul 2013