Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 06389025

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS LIFE INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 01 Dec 2011 - 29 Sep 2017
FRIENDS PROVIDENT INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 19 Nov 2009 - 01 Dec 2011
THE ASSET HUB NOMINEES LIMITED 03 Oct 2007 - 19 Nov 2009