Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABERNEDD POWER COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06383166

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MEADHURST SERVICES (NO.5) LIMITED 27 Sep 2007 - 14 Jan 2008