Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A&A UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 06375826

Registered office address
5 Barrow Man Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 0AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
Previous company names
Name Period
THANET GROWERS FIVE LIMITED 19 Sep 2007 - 28 Oct 2008