Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIVOT LIMITED

Company number 06371742

Registered office address
3 Maritime House, The Hart, Farnham, Surrey, England, GU9 7HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2023
due by 28 September 2023

Last statement dated 14 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
PIVOT PLC 28 Sep 2007 - 31 Oct 2013
LANIATUS PLC 14 Sep 2007 - 28 Sep 2007