Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BORDER VENDING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06357748

Registered office address
Fairview House, Victoria Place, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
BEDE SERVICES LIMITED 20 Mar 2009 - 12 Nov 2013
BEDE SERVICES PLC 20 Mar 2009 - 20 Mar 2009
BEDE GROUP SERVICES PLC 27 Dec 2007 - 20 Mar 2009
BORDER GROUP SERVICES PLC 31 Aug 2007 - 27 Dec 2007