MERTHYR (FFOS-Y-FRAN) LIMITED

Company number 06353565

Registered office address
Cwmbargoed Disposal Point Fochriw Road, Cwmbargoed, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, CF48 4AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2021
due by 11 September 2021

Last statement dated 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKSTONE (FFOS-Y-FRAN) LIMITED 15 Feb 2018 - 09 Jul 2018
MILLER ARGENT (FFOS-Y-FRAN) LIMITED 25 Sep 2007 - 15 Feb 2018
3545TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 28 Aug 2007 - 25 Sep 2007