18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06350913

Registered office address
The Old Casino, 28 Fourth Avenue, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 2PJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 June 2018
due by 28 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 August 2019
due by 5 September 2019

Last statement dated 22 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
YAZOO BOOKKEEPING LIMITED 22 Aug 2007 - 10 Dec 2008