Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WBTVPUK PICTURES LIMITED

Company number 06348976

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobald's Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADSTRONG PICTURES LIMITED 15 Jul 2014 - 30 May 2017
SHED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 17 Sep 2007 - 15 Jul 2014
SHED MEDIA LIMITED 21 Aug 2007 - 17 Sep 2007