Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROWILD KINDERGARTEN LTD

Company number 06343127

Registered office address
21 The Vision Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England, IP32 7AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71111 - Architectural activities
  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
Previous company names
Name Period
JAMES & CLARKE LIMITED 11 May 2010 - 22 Jan 2021
ART GARDEN STUDIOS LIMITED 04 Sep 2007 - 11 May 2010
ART GARDENS STUDIO LIMITED 14 Aug 2007 - 04 Sep 2007