WORD ON THE STREET (UK EVENTS) LIMITED

Company number 06324407

Registered office address
19-26 Glenville Mews, London, England, SW18 4NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BY WORD OF MOUTH FINE DINING LIMITED 31 Aug 2007 - 14 Jan 2019
BLAKEDEW 687 LIMITED 25 Jul 2007 - 31 Aug 2007