MACQUARIE BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 06309906

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 28 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE BANC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Dec 2007 - 16 Jan 2008
MACQUARIE BANC EUROPE LIMITED 11 Jul 2007 - 07 Dec 2007