Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROSS FOUNDATION

Company number 06300768

Registered office address
10 St James's Place, London, SW1A 1NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DAVID ROSS FOUNDATION 03 Jul 2007 - 04 Aug 2021