Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES (HDD) LIMITED

Company number 06287453

Registered office address
7a Howick Place, London, United Kingdom, SW1P 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HENRY DAVIDSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 Mar 2009 - 31 Jul 2015
FIDUCIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 17 Sep 2007 - 05 Mar 2009
HDD HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Jun 2007 - 17 Sep 2007