Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBS ELECTRICS LIMITED

Company number 06280867

Registered office address
The Annexe, 104 Monkswood Avenue, Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom, EN9 1LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 2 April 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2023
due by 29 August 2023

Last statement dated 15 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECHECK ELECTRICS LIMITED 15 Jun 2007 - 04 Jul 2007