COMMUNITY ACTION WIRRAL LIMITED

Company number 06276431

Registered office address
The Lauries, 142 Claughton Road, Birkenhead, England, CH41 6EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2022
due by 26 June 2022

Last statement dated 12 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLUNTARY & COMMUNITY ACTION WIRRAL 12 Jun 2007 - 16 Apr 2014