Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JUSTICE DEFENDERS

Company number 06260329

Registered office address
Bryden Johnson Kings Parade, Lower Coombe Street, Croydon, England, CR0 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AFRICAN PRISONS PROJECT 25 May 2007 - 23 Dec 2019