Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACADEMIC CONFERENCES AND PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 06233418

Registered office address
Curtis Farm Tokers Green Lane, Kidmore End, Reading, England, RG4 9AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
ACADEMIC PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 May 2007 - 19 Jul 2012