URENCO CHEMPLANTS LIMITED

Company number 06228208

Registered office address
Capenhurst Works, Capenhurst, Chester, CH1 6ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2022
due by 10 May 2022

Last statement dated 26 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
URENCO (CHEMPLANTS) LIMITED 26 Apr 2007 - 06 Jun 2007