ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 06216313

Registered office address
100 Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1BN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2018
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 April 2007

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 19 Sep 2012 - 15 Nov 2012
ASSOCIATION OF FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 17 Apr 2007 - 19 Sep 2012